Housing Management Directory

Please contact the housing assistant first.

Leigh Ann Coleman
Director of Housing Management

Gail Williams
Compliance Manager (Tenant Compliance)
206-957-8061

On-Site Staff

Asmahan Ali
Housing Assistant
Jensen Block Apartments
1320 Mercer St. Suite C. Seattle, WA 98109
206-292-5577
Glen Apts
1413 – 3rd Ave Seattle, WA 98101
206-467-0646

Kori Ball
Housing Assistant

Julie Apts
1922 9th Ave Seattle, WA 98101
206-447-5175

Vicki Brand
Program Coordinator
253-952-2466
Rainier View Apts.
400 4th Ave SE, Puyallup, WA 98372
Sunset Meadows
2396 Milton Way, Milton, WA 98354

John Brown
Special Projects Manager
206-945-2201

Plum Street Village
Tacoma Village
Fleetwood
Arbor Manor
Billy Frank Jr. Place

Heidi Bumbar
Housing Assistant
Meadowdale Apartments
5011 – 168th St SW Lynnwood, WA 98037
(425) 742-6860

Christina Comer
Special Projects Manager- Central Area
206-322-5601
Columbia Court, Denny Park Apartments, MLK Apartments, Broadway House, May Valley Mobile Park Home

Jennifer Cooper
Special Project Manager
McDermott Place
12740 33rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
206-417-3626
Fax: 206-364-0423
Carlyle/Dayton/Ninth/Tolson/Wright Houses

Mary Cunningham
Special Project Manager
Abbey Lincoln Court
2020 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144
Ernestine Anderson Place
2010 S. Jackson St. Seattle, WA 98144
206-812-4373 ext 100

Avon Curtis
Program Coordinator
Cheryl Chow Court
2014 NW 57th St. Seattle, WA 98107
206-789-1590

Jill Davies
Special Project Manager

Melissa Dendy
Housing Assistant
Meadowbrook View

Chong Han
HUD Specialist
Frye Hotel

Darlene Herald
Housing Assistant
Brentwood Apts
21819 – 66th Ave W Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
(425) 771-5064

Jacelyn Hunter
On-Site Building Assistant
Ernestine Anderson Place
2010 S. Jackson St. Seattle, WA 98144
206-812-4373 ext 102

Mariah Matula
Program Coordinator
The Tony Lee
2820 NE 127th St. Seattle, WA 98125
(206) 257-5000
The Copper Lantern
18230 – 18240 70th LN NE Kenmore WA 98028
(206) 257-5000

Bonnie May
Program Coordinator
Cedar Heights
333 Lippert Dr. W #E151 Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 876-5320
Frank Chopp Place
704 Chester Ave Bremerton, WA 98337
(360) 377-7744

Julia Mendez
Housing Assistant

Frye Apartments
223 Yesler Way Seattle, WA 98104
405-4506 ext 12

James Morris
House Manager
206-771-1460
Fax: 206-629-5135
Carlyle House
16531 Carlyle Hall Rd. N. Shoreline, WA 98133
Dayton House
18352 Dayton Ave N Shoreline, WA 98133

Debra Taylor Noel
Program Coordinator
Martin Court Apts
6188 4th Ave. S Seattle, WA 98108
206-764-6059
Tyree Scott Apts
4000 MLK Jr. Way S
206-723-4300

Onsite Staff
Cheryl Chow Court
2014 NW 57th St. Seattle, WA 98107
(206) 718-0916

Carol Pearce
Program Coordinator
Meadowdale Apts
5011 – 168th St SW Lynnwood, WA 98037
(425) 742-6860

Meuy Saelee
206-245-1995
Special Projects Manager
Frank Chopp Place
704 Chester Ave Bremerton, WA 98337
(360) 377-7744

Dyllon Snider
Onsite Staff
August Wilson Place
204 111th Ave NE Bellevue, WA 98004
425-429-6050

Ashley Sorenson
Program Coordinator
Denice Hunt Townhomes
620 N 85th St Seattle, WA 98103
206-297-1189
Cate Apartments
312 NW 85th St Seattle, WA 98103
206-782-5882

Ashley Spencer
Housing Assistant
Denny Park
230 – 8th Ave N Seattle, WA 98109
206-262-1178
Broadway House
2609 Broadway Ave E Seattle, WA 98102

Marci Spillman
Program Coordinator
Arion Court
1814 Minor Ave Seattle, WA 98101
206-343-1375

Mike Staczek
Special Projects Manager
Frye Apartments
206-405-4506

Juliane Stowitschek
Housing Assistant
Bart Harvey
206-518-6118

Christina Sreng
Program Coordinator
August Wilson Place
204 111th Ave NE Belleveue, WA 98004
(425) 429-6050

Kathy Turner
Program Coordinator
Arbor Manor
1322 Skyridge St SE Lacey, WA 98503
(360) 456-4457
Fleetwood Apts
119 – 7th Ave SE Olympia, WA 98501
(360) 704-3035

Mei Wei
Resident Manager
May Valley Mobile Homes
11411 – 164th Ave SE
(425) 917-0459

Susan Winn
Program Coordinator
Aki Kurose Village
11506 Stone Ave. N Seattle, WA 98133
206-365-9955

Maurisa Zebadiah
Special Projects Manager
Gosset Place

 

Area Managers

Yolanda Beebe
Area Manager
(360) 742-6611
Auburn Manor, Cedar Heights, Frank Chopp Place, Magnolia Villa, Rainier View, Sunset Meadows, White River Garden

Maria Carrasco
Special Projects Manager
Denice Hunt Townhomes
620 N 85th St Seattle, WA 98103
206-297-1189
Cate Apartments
312 NW 85th St Seattle, WA 98103
206-782-5882
Lakeview Apts
1170 Harrison St Seattle, WA 98109
206-254-0405

Lynn DeMarco
Area Manager
206-361-2375
Greenwood House, Martin Court, Meadowbrook View, Tyree Scott

Kim Haskell
Area Manager
(425) 771-5064 or (425) 335-5406
Arion Court, Brentwood, Cate, Cedarwood II, Denice Hunt, Meadowdale

Dianne Moreland
Area Manager
August Wilson Place, Cheryl Chow Court, Ballard Urban Rest Stop, Gossett Place, The Marion West

Ralph Neis
Area Manager
206-957-8043
Housing Properties
Abbey Lincoln Court, Broadway House, Columbia Court, Denny Park Apartments, Ernestine Anderson Place, May Valley Mobile Home Park, MLK Apartments, Othello Park 1, Othello Park 2, Othello House, Tukwila House, Fleetwood Apartments, Billy Frank Jr Place, Arbor Manor

Tiny House Villages Program
Othello Village, Interbay Village, Camp Second Chance, Georgetown Village, Plum Street Village, Tacoma Emergency Micro Shelters, Lake Union Village, Whittier Heights Village, True Hope Village, Northlake Village, Good Shepherd 22nd & Union Village

Hannah Rudnick
Area Manager
206-405-4506 ext 11
Bart Harvey, Frye, Glen Apts, Jensen Block Apartments, Julia Place

Tony Williams
Area Manager
206-257-5000
Fax 206-257-4332
Aki Kurose Village Phase I, Aki Kurose Village Phase II, McDermott Place, The Tony Lee, Copper Lantern Apartments, Carlyle House, Dayton House, Ninth House, Tolson House, Wright House

%d bloggers like this: